Meeting - 1st General Body Meeting

Wed Aug 25 2021 17:00:00 - Wed Aug 25 2021 18:00:00 at 645 Baldwin Hall

Attendees

Jack Gardner

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: bp Refining

Matthew Demangeont

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Swagelok

Jash Gada

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Summer Protege Research, Xtek Inc, London Computer Systems

Hannah Weiss

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Cooper Tire and Rubber Company, Honda Manufacturing of America

Liz Tremblay

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: 84.51

Nick Elmore

Civil Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Lubrizol, Hensel Phelps Construction, Monarch Construction Company

Amy Perry

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet, Ethicon Endo-Surgery

Danielle Hall

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Moss, RSL Commercial Architecture, Herschend Family Entertainment

Grace Owens

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Northrop Grumman

Vladimir Miskovic

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: LEONI

Michelle Silverwood

Civil Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Crabtree Group, Messer Construction

Ellie Glover

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Cook Medical, Ethicon Endo-Surgery, Standard Bariatrics

Anju Arulmani

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Lubrizol (Operations, Environmental, Medical R&D, & Production)

Ali Ziegler

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Boston Scientific, NuVasive

Nicholas Williams

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: General Motors, Parker Hannifin Corporation

Hannah Beals

Computer Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Stress Engineering Services, COM Biomedical Informatics, UC Simulation Center

Shane Banachowski

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Gulfstream Aerospace Corporation

Jason Choy

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Siemens Digital Industries Software, ZetrOZ Systems, PerkinElmer Inc.

Alex van Haaren

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Marathon Petroleum Company, R.A Jones

Kaeley Fagan

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: SABIC

Raphael Hicks

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Thermo Fisher Scientific, Procter & Gamble

Dalee Demaree

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Siemens DISW, Juno Therapeutics, Gentherm Medical

Samuel Klare

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Gulfstream Aerospace

Scott Tursic

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Air Force Research Lab

Maggie Breitenstein

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Hixson Architecture and Engineering, Motz Engineering

Chloe Yeagley

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: DuBois Chemicals

Yulia Martinez

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Worldpay from FIS & Marathon Petroleum Corporation

Leah Ranney

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: GM

Anna Lanzillotta

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: NASA, UC Utilities

Trey Rottinghaus

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Siemens Digital Industries Pre-Sales

Hannah Newman

Computer engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Marathon Petroleum, Honeywell Incorporated

Tearra Taylor

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Marathon Petroleum, General Motors

Runima Banerjee

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: UC College of Medicine, GE Aviation, Amplicore

Nabil Djafi

Environmental Engineer

Class of 2023

Co-ops: RBI, Battelle

Gabby Dashiell

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: FRCH Nelson & Schaefer

Ahsan Subzwari

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Radiance Technologies, Gulfstream Aerospace

Emily Rowley

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: StandardAero, Cincinnati Thermal Spray

Michael Raymond

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: UC Leather Research Lab

Anusha Chitranshi

Computer Science

Class of 2024

Co-ops: CERN

Hannah Rimstidt

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: rimstihm@mail.uc.edu

Cara Baah-Binney

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2025

Devansh Saxena

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2025

Maame Yakoba Arthur

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2025

Vu Pham

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Jaydon Kaufhold

Civil Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: ODOT, Brasfield & Gorrie

Saumick Pradhan

David Hornback

Civil Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Corman Kokosing

Ted Haselman

Civil Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Brandstetter Carroll Inc

Lexi Doherty

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: dohertaa@mail.uc.edu