Meeting - General Body Meeting #2

57 Spots Remain

Wed Jan 31 2024 5:00 PM - Wed Jan 31 2024 6:00 PM at CRC 3250

Second GBM of semester

Attendees

Taylor Nieding

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Tremco Sealants & Adhesives, Mubea Spring Coil Division, Duke Energy

Chloe Yeagley

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: DuBois Chemicals, Sealed Air, Teva Pharmaceuticals

Kate Harty

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Mammotome

Gretchen Spears

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: McCarthy Building Companies, Enable Injections, Karl Storz Endoscopy (International Co-op)

Kathryn Jordan

Environmental engineering, MBA

Class of 2024

Co-ops: GE Appliances, Kroger, Matthews International, Jacobs Engineering

Cali Hoffman

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet, AstraZeneca, Silfex

Hannah Newman

Computer Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Marathon Petroleum, Honeywell Incorporated, GE Appliances

Anusha Chitranshi

Computer Science

Class of 2024

Co-ops: CERN. Levi Strauss and Co.

Cara Baah-Binney

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Siemens DISW

Devansh Saxena

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Toyota and P&G

Jaydon Kaufhold

Civil Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: ODOT, Brasfield & Gorrie, Matrix, GE Aerospace

Millie Steen

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: NMG Aerospace, Machintek Corporation, GE Aerospace

TJ Haselman

Civil Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Brandstetter Carroll Inc, Schaefer

Lexi Doherty

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: CMPC, Tesla, Molson Coors

Jessica Burke

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: RDH, Messer Construction Co., Moss & Associates

Rachel Partington

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Midmark

Jessica Lutz

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: thyssenkrupp Bilstein

Emily Smith

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Nestle Health Science, Dow Chemical, MANE, Inc.

Ashton Wasson

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Class of 2026

Co-ops: Hoosier Gasket Corporation, Bastian Solutions, CECO Environmental

Ethan Houser

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: GE Aerospace, NMG Aerospace

Leo Smith

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Fives, GPD Group, Helix Electric

Hannah Laman

Computer Science

Class of 2026

Co-ops: 84.51, AMEND Consulting, FOX Sports

Isabelle Baxter

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2026

Co-ops: Lynch, Harrison, and Brumleve, Messer Construction, Thompson Thrift

Prateek Kharangate

Computer Science

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Payload, TCP, URCF @ UC

Nick Legters

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: AMEND Consulting, BASF

Gabrielle Brown

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: P&G, AMEND Consulting, Brighton Science, U.S. Department of State

Joseph Cortas

Civil Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: HGA Architects and Engineers

Alexa Wilson

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Quartus Engineering, Tesla, and GE Appliances

Tieman Kante

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Moss & Associates, Mubea

Nachiket Dighe

Computer Science

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Chamberlain Group

Alexandra Kaiser

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Ford Motor Company, Nottingham Spirk, Tendon Manufacturing

Emma Vail

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2026

Co-ops: Honda, Swagelok

Megan Sheth

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Federal Eagle, Thermo Fisher Scientific

Brennan O’Connor

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: GPD Group

Nathan Nguyen

Computer Science

Class of 2026

Co-ops: 84.51

Owen Bosticco

Computer Engineering

Class of 2027

Co-ops: Mapvision

Meiyan Timberlake

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Ellis & Watts, Nylok LLC, Undergraduate Research @ UC

Olivia Sieger

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2026

Co-ops: Grunley Construction

Samarth Edlabadkar

Computer Science

Class of 2028

Co-ops: edlabash@mail.uc.edu

Ryan Sieber

Computer Engineering

Class of 2026

Co-ops: Idaho National Laboratory

Maddi Guggenberger

Construction Management

Class of 2026

Co-ops: Neyer Properties

Will Davies

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2026

Co-ops: Ashland Specialty Chemicals

Lincoln Jones

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2026

Co-ops: Gulfstream Aerospace