Members

Athan Abuyuan

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: TECT Power

Jennifer Adamec

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2020

Co-ops: KLH Engineers, Hixson

Ilma Alfadila

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: SABIC

Brian Allen

Civil Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Helix Electric Inc, Contech Engineering LLC

Tobin Anderson

Evie Armitage

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Schneider Electric, The Modal Shop

Anju Arulmani

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Lubrizol

Haseeb Bakali

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2023

Shane Banachowski

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Gulfstream Aerospace Corporation

Zach Barsala

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Altec Industries, GE Aviation

Hannah Beals

Computer Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Protege Summer Research Program

Cameron Beck

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2020

Co-ops: Dart, Lubrizol x 4

Beau Becker

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Chongqing University, Chongqing China | Thermo Fisher Scientific, Cleveland Ohio | Bosch, Reutlingen Germany

Teja Bollimunta

Chemical Engineering and Industrial Management

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Sabic

Miread Brandes

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: SABIC

Lydia Breitenstein

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2020

Co-ops: Viox Services, RBI Solar, RecycleSmart

Kassidy Buschor

Civil Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Pioneer Cladding and Glazing, Danis Building Construction

Ian Campbell

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Cincinnati Children's Hospital, Eccrine Systems Inc.

Samuel Carper

Civil Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Baker Concrete Construction

Joey Cheff

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Toyota, Goodyear

Jason Choy

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Siemens Digital Industries Software

Stephen Comarata

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Siemens PLM Software

Matthew Demangeont

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Dalee Demaree

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Siemens DISW

Sarah DePage

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2020

Co-ops: Avery Dennison, McWane Ductile

Karl Dierking

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Special Purpose Vehicles department at thyssenkrupp Bilstein

Thomas Dzierzak

ME

Class of 2020

Co-ops: FirstBuild, GE Appliances

Emma Eickert

Environmental Engineering

Class of 2023

Nick Elmore

Civil Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Lubrizol, Hensel Phelps Construction

Katey Faber

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2020

Co-ops: Honeywell Intelligrated, Omron

Kaeley Fagan

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: SABIC

Aidan Flanigan

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: UC Simulation Center

Michael Frederick

Jash Gada

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Summer Protege Research, Xtek Inc

Grant Gallagher

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2020

Co-ops: Colgate-Palmolive, DSM, Valeo Engine Cooling

Jack Gardner

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: BP Downstream Refining

Christian Gastaldo

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet, Becton Dickinson

Alex Gavlak

Addison Gepfert

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet, AtriCure

Ellie Glover

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Cook Medical; Ethicon - Johnson&Johnson

Max Goetz

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Multi-Color Corporation, Clarke Fire Protection

Charley Goodwin

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2020

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet; International Co-op Program, Johnson and Johnson

Danielle Hall

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Moss

Christina Hanisch

Construction Management

Class of 2023

Raphael Hicks

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Austin Hubbard

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: OPW Fueling Components, Valco Melton

Anthony Jurin

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Atricure (Cryogenic Product Development, Manufacturing, Operations)

Sean Kane

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2020

Co-ops: UrbanLoop Brabois, Nancy, France; Duke Energy; Idaho National Laboratory

Gus Kohls

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2020

Co-ops: Helix Electric, L3 Technologies

Craig Lair

Construction Management

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Sevan Multi-Site Solutions, Danis Building Construction Company

John Lehman

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: L'Oreal USA, ThermalTech Engineering

Amanda Lehmkuhl

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Enable Injections

Logan Lindsay

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: London Computer Systems, Siemens PLM Software

Jake Linstruth

Kaitlin Macfarlane

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Barnes Aerospace

Vladimir Miskovic

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: LEONI

Aaron Moore

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Gulfstream Aerospace, TECT Aerospace

Megan Moyer

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: L'Oreal, Kellogg's, Dow Chemical

Ryan Muir

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2019

Co-ops: BASF

Megan Naber

Environmental Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Aviation, Greenacres Foundation

Sydney O'Connor

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: L3 Technologies, Tesla

Grace Owens

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Northrop Grumman

Mihir Patel

Computer Science

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Siemens PLM Software

Amy Perry

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet, Ethicon Endo-Surgery

Nick Rand

Biomedical Engineering and Math double major

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Ethicon Endo-Surgery

Taylor Reinhart

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Rhinestahl CTS

Becky Rice

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Appliances

Alexander Rodrigues

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2020

Co-ops: BHDP, CMTA, Atelier 10

Rachel Rosteck

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Cook Medical, Boston Scientific

Samantha Ruehle

Environmental Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Aviation

Chris Schalk

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Class of 2021

Co-ops: KBA Architects, TECT Power, Cincinnati Incorporated

Emily Schneider

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2020

Co-ops: 5 rotations at L’Oreal

Adam Schroeder

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Thermo-Fisher Scientific

Jeet Shah

Computer Science

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Digital, Siemens PLM, 84.51

Michelle Silverwood

Civil Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Messer Construction

Aleah Simpson

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2023

Sarah Sloan

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Ashland Chemical, DuPont

Elizabeth Soper

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Protege Summer Research Program

Simon Srisongkham

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Smith Seckman Reid

Liz Tremblay

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: 84.51

Alex van Haaren

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: R.A Jones

Sara VanDewerker

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Leonardo DRS, MacB, Radiance

Alex Vennemeyer

Computer Science

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Quest Global Services, ICR inc

Luke Voegele

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Sean Weddell

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2020

Co-ops: The Dow Chemical Company

Hannah Weiss

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Cooper Tire and Rubber Company

Nicholas Williams

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Parker Hannifin Corporation

Jay Wilson

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Ali Ziegler

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Boston Scientific