Members

Jeremy Ackley

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Kroger Facility Engineering - Project Engineer - Spring of 2022

Cyrill Appiagyei

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: GE Aviation

Maame Yakoba Arthur

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2025

Cara Baah-Binney

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Siemens DISW

Clay Babcock

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Class of 2023

Co-ops: thyssekrupp Bilstein, Swagelok

Haseeb Bakali

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Depuy Synthes, BVI Medical, Cook Medical, Fifth Third

Runima Banerjee

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: UC College of Medicine, GE Aviation, Amplicore

Archie Barton

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: AstraZeneca

Isabelle Baxter

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2026

Hannah Beals

Computer Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: P&G St Louis Plant, Stress Engineering Services, COM Biomedical Informatics, UC Simulation Center

Alex Benseler

Civil Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Advanced Civil Design, Elford Inc., and EMH&T

Ananya Bhavanishankar

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2026

Gabrielle Brown

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Brighton Science, U.S. Department of State

Shreya Chandra

Anna Chen

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2026

Co-ops: Therma-Tru

Anusha Chitranshi

Computer Science

Class of 2024

Co-ops: CERN

Maddie Clark

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Standard Bariatrics

Joseph Cortas

Civil Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: HGA Architects and Engineers

Oscar Cronin

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Systecon

Daylan Dallas

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: KLH Engineers

Gabby Dashiell

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: FRCH Nelson & Schaefer

Matthew Demangeont

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Swagelok

Joel Devadason

Nachiket Dighe

Computer Science

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Chamberlain Group

Nabil Djafi

Environmental Engineer

Class of 2023

Co-ops: RBI, Battelle

Lexi Doherty

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: CMPC, Tesla

Jash Gada

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Summer Protege Research, Xtek Inc, London Computer Systems

Athulya Ganesh

Computer Science

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Infinera, iCDCU Lab

Cameron Gastaldo

Environmental Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Altec Industries, United States Environmental Protection Agency

Alex Gavlak

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Positrol Workholding

Reese Grant

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Crane Aerospace and Electronics

Marc Halley

Construction Management

Class of 2023

Co-ops: 3 with Kiewit

Abby Hans

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: CMTA

Kate Harty

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Mammotome

Ted Haselman

Civil Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Brandstetter Carroll Inc, Schaefer

Teresa Hawk

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Cook Medical, Ethicon

Robin Heft

Computer Science

Class of 2024

Co-ops: L3Harris, Northrop Grumman

Mikhayla Henry

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: SABIC

Raphael Hicks

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Thermo Fisher Scientific, Procter & Gamble

Cali Hoffman

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: AstraZeneca, Zimmer Biomet, Silfex Inc.

Julie Holkovic

Civil Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Choice One Engineering, Messer Construction

Ethan Houser

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: NMG Aerospace

Amelia Hughes

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Argon Medical Devices, Evenflo Feeding Inc.

Michael Hunter

Construction Management

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Messer Construction Co.

Kathryn Jordan

Environmental engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: GE Appliances, Kroger Co.

Alexandra Kaiser

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Ford Motor Company, Nottingham Spirk, Tendon Manufacturing

Tieman Kante

Jaydon Kaufhold

Civil Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: ODOT, Brasfield & Gorrie

Rachel Kaufman

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Cook Medical

Isabella Keller

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Boston Scientific

Hamza Khairy

Computer Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Signal X Technologies

Prateek Kharangate

Computer Science

Class of 2025

Catherine Ladouceur

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2026

Co-ops: ladouccl@mail.uc.edu

Hannah Laman

Computer Science

Class of 2026

Co-ops: 84.51

Nick Legters

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: BASF

Amelia Leonard

Cat Luong

Jessica Lutz

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: thyssenkrupp Bilstein

Dhiren Mahajan

Computer Science

Class of 2026

Yulia Martinez

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Worldpay from FIS & Marathon Petroleum Corporation

Neil McGrogan

Computer Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Chamberlain Group, Flooid

Vladimir Miskovic

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: LEONI

Hannah Newman

Computer Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Marathon Petroleum, Honeywell Incorporated, GE Appliances

Phuc Nguyen

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2025

Taylor Nieding

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Tremco Sealants & Adhesives, Mubea Spring Coil Division

Madison Noffsinger

Grace Owens

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Northrop Grumman

Sophia Palermo

Environmental Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: P&G, HDR

Rachel Partington

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Midmark

Sophia Pedigo

environmental engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: research at UC

Vu Pham

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Avery Dennison

Leah Ranney

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: GM

Michael Raymond

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Tesla, Molson Coors Beverage Company, UC Leather Research Lab

Hannah Rimstidt

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Messer

Violet Robertson

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Four co-op rotations at Givaudan

Isabelle Rowell

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2026

Devansh Saxena

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2025

Jeet Shah

Civil Engineering

Class of 2026

Co-ops: Helix Electric

Nikita Sheth

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Dow chemical

Anne-Marie Shimko

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Mammotome, Brighton Science

Devin Simmons

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Helix Electric, BMW

Matthew Smeal

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Duke Energy (Network Engineering, Project Management)

Emily Smith

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Dow Chemical, MANE, Inc.

Leo Smith

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: GPD Group

Elizabeth Soper

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: P&G, BASF, UC Simulation Center (part-time), Protege Summer Research

Gretchen Spears

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: McCarthy Construction, Enable Injections

Millie Steen

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: NMG Aerospace, Machintek

Gabby Stringer

Environmental Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Safran Landing Systems

Ahsan Subzwari

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Radiance Technologies, Gulfstream Aerospace, Infinity Labs, GE Aviation

Nicholas Tatko

Morgan Taylor

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Mazak

Irene Tidd

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: AtriCure

Liz Tremblay

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: 84.51, IBM

Alexandra Van Fossen

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2017

Alex van Haaren

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Marathon Petroleum Company, R.A Jones

Lydia Wachtman

Computer Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Fox Sports Cincy, ABB

Brooke Wallace

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Guerbet

Ashton Wasson

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Hoosier Gasket Corporation

Jay Weil

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Mapvision

Alexa Wilson

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: GE Appliances and Tesla

Jay Wilson

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Toyota Motors, Georgia Institute of Technology

Jessica Wilson

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Messer Construction Co., Moss & Associates

Chloe Yeagley

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: DuBois Chemicals, Sealed Air

Matt York

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Terry Asphalt Materials, Givaudan