Meeting - 5/20 Meeting

Wed May 20 2020 17:00:00 - Wed May 20 2020 18:00:00 at Virtual

Attendees

Logan Lindsay

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: London Computer Systems, Siemens PLM Software

Chris Schalk

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Class of 2021

Co-ops: KBA Architects, TECT Power, Cincinnati Incorporated

Jeet Shah

Computer Science

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Digital, Siemens PLM, 84.51

Sarah Sloan

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Ashland Chemical, DuPont, Pilot Chemical

Megan Naber

Environmental Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Aviation, Greenacres Foundation, UC Environmental Engineering Research

Evie Armitage

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Aviation, Schneider Electric, The Modal Shop

Jack Gardner

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: BP Downstream Refining

Matthew Demangeont

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Swagelok

Karl Dierking

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Special Purpose Vehicles department at thyssenkrupp Bilstein, Maintenance Management at The Kroger Company

Rachel Rosteck

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Cook Medical, Boston Scientific

Hannah Weiss

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Cooper Tire and Rubber Company, Honda Manufacturing of America

Amanda Lehmkuhl

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Enable Injections

Liz Tremblay

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: 84.51

Nick Elmore

Civil Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Lubrizol, Hensel Phelps Construction

Amy Perry

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet, Ethicon Endo-Surgery

Stephen Comarata

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Siemens PLM Software

Athan Abuyuan

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: TECT Power

Vladimir Miskovic

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: LEONI

Jay Wilson

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Hannah Beals

Computer Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: UC Simulation Center, College of Medicine Biomedical Informatics

Teja Bollimunta

Chemical Engineering and Industrial Management

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Sabic, L'Oreal, Cincinnati Children's

Alex van Haaren

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: R.A Jones

Kaeley Fagan

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: SABIC

Raphael Hicks

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Thermo Fisher Scientific

Haseeb Bakali

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2023

Dalee Demaree

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Siemens DISW

Irene Tidd

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2024

Yulia Martinez

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Worldpay

Bradley O’Connor

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Altec Industries

Leah Ranney

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: GM

Gretchen Spears

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: McCarthy Construction

Kathryn Jordan

Environmental engineering

Class of 2024

Cyrill Appiagyei

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: GE Aviation