Meeting - Meeting #2

Wed Feb 05 2020 17:00:00 - Wed Feb 05 2020 18:00:00 at CRC 3240

Meeting #2

Attendees

Sean Kane

Electrical/Computer Engineering

Class of 2020

Co-ops: UrbanLoop Brabois, Nancy, France; Duke Energy; Idaho National Laboratory

Christian Gastaldo

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet, Becton Dickinson

Logan Lindsay

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: London Computer Systems, Siemens PLM Software

Chris Schalk

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Class of 2021

Co-ops: KBA Architects, TECT Power, Cincinnati Incorporated

Gus Kohls

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2020

Co-ops: Helix Electric, L3 Technologies

Sean Weddell

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2020

Co-ops: The Dow Chemical Company, The J.M. Smucker Company

Max Goetz

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Multi-Color Corporation, Clarke Fire Protection

Becky Rice

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Appliances

Sydney O'Connor

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: L3 Technologies, Tesla

Addison Gepfert

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet, AtriCure

Brian Allen

Civil Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Helix Electric Inc, Contech Engineering LLC

Jeet Shah

Computer Science

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Digital, Siemens PLM, 84.51

Joey Cheff

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Toyota, Goodyear

Megan Moyer

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: L'Oreal, Kellogg's, Dow Chemical

John Lehman

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: L'Oreal USA, ThermalTech Engineering

Cameron Beck

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2020

Co-ops: Dart, Lubrizol x 4

Sarah Sloan

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Ashland Chemical, DuPont, Pilot Chemical

Grant Gallagher

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2020

Co-ops: Colgate-Palmolive, DSM, Valeo Engine Cooling

Megan Naber

Environmental Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Aviation, Greenacres Foundation

Jack Gardner

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: BP Downstream Refining

Emily Schneider

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2020

Co-ops: 5 rotations at L’Oreal

Lydia Breitenstein

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2020

Co-ops: Viox Services, RBI Solar, RecycleSmart

Karl Dierking

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Special Purpose Vehicles department at thyssenkrupp Bilstein, Maintenance Management at The Kroger Company

Rachel Rosteck

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Cook Medical, Boston Scientific

Anthony Jurin

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Atricure (Cryogenic Product Development, Manufacturing, Operations)

Sara VanDewerker

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Leonardo DRS, MacB, Radiance

Adam Schroeder

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Thermo-Fisher Scientific

Athan Abuyuan

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: TECT Power

Nick Rand

Biomedical Engineering and Math double major

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Ethicon Endo-Surgery

Ali Ziegler

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Boston Scientific

Austin Hubbard

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: OPW Fueling Components, Valco Melton

Elizabeth Soper

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: BASF, Protege Summer Research

Nicholas Williams

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: General Motors, Parker Hannifin Corporation

Hannah Beals

Computer Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: UC Simulation Center, College of Medicine Biomedical Informatics

Miread Brandes

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: SABIC

Taylor Reinhart

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Rhinestahl CTS

Alex Gavlak

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Positrol Workholding

Jason Choy

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Siemens Digital Industries Software

Alex van Haaren

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: R.A Jones

Raphael Hicks

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Haseeb Bakali

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2023

Dalee Demaree

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Siemens DISW

Samuel Klare

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Gulfstream Aerospace

Jackson Dinga

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: TECT Power