Meeting - 4th General Body Meeting

Wed Mar 06 2019 17:00:00 - Wed Mar 06 2019 18:00:00 at 405 ERC

Description

4th General Body Meeting

Attendees

Kurt Lewis

lewis2ku@mail.uc.edu

Computer Science

Class of 2019

Co-ops: Siemens PLM Software, Etegent Technologies, GE Digital

Ryan Muir

muirrj@mail.uc.edu

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2019

Co-ops: BASF

Logan Lindsay

lindsaln@mail.uc.edu

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: London Computer Systems, Siemens PLM Software

Hannah Carson

carsonhr@mail.uc.edu

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2019

Co-ops: AstraZeneca, Kellogg's, Amgen

Emma Lowe

loweea@mail.uc.edu

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2019

Co-ops: BASF & Marathon Petroleum Corporation

Tessa Wiedmann

wiedmatn@mail.uc.edu

Computer Science

Class of 2019

Co-ops: Microsoft, Code.org, TutorGen Inc., Siemens PLM Software

Gus Kohls

kohlsat@mail.uc.edu

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2020

Co-ops: Helix Electric, L3 Technologies

Mitchell Muha

muhamj@mail.uc.edu

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2019

Co-ops: The Lubrizol Corporation

Jake Linstruth

linstrjs@mail.uc.edu

Gabrielle Notorgiacomo

notorgga@mail.uc.edu

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2019

Co-ops: Intelemage, Eccrine Systems Inc

Beth Palmer

palmerbh@mail.uc.edu

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2019

Co-ops: Kinetic Vision, Siemens PLM Software, Bauerfeind AG

Jeet Shah

shahjt@mail.uc.edu

Computer Science

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Digital, Siemens PLM

Caleb van Haaren

vanhaacf@mail.uc.edu

Computer Engineering

Class of 2019

Co-ops: Siemens PLM, UC Research, International Co-op Program

Megan Miller

mille5mn@mail.uc.edu

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2019

Co-ops: Schaefer, Skanska

Phil LaPresto

laprespl@mail.uc.edu

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2019

Co-ops: Beckett Gas Inc., Gulfstream Aerospace Corporation

Erick Madis

madisek@mail.uc.edu

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2019

Co-ops: UC Medical Center, SOL, Sheba Medical Center - Israel

Lauren Leesman

leesmale@mail.uc.edu

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2019

Co-ops: DePuy Synthes, Cincinnati Sub Zero

Zach Barsala

Barsalze@mail.uc.edu

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Altec Industries

Megan Naber

nabermt@mail.uc.edu

Environmental Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Aviation

Craig Lair

laircg@mail.uc.edu

Construction Management

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Sevan Multi-Site Solutions, Danis Building Construction Company

Matthew Demangeont

demangmj@mail.uc.edu

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Jash Gada

gadajm@mail.uc.edu

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Emily Schneider

schneiem@mail.uc.edu

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2020

Co-ops: 4 rotations at L’Oreal

Lydia Breitenstein

breitela@mail.uc.edu

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2020

Co-ops: Viox Services, RBI Solar

Karl Dierking

dierkike@mail.uc.edu

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Special Purpose Vehicles department at thyssenkrupp Bilstein

Rachel Rosteck

rostecrl@mail.uc.edu

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Cook Medical

Hannah Weiss

weisshm@mail.uc.edu

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Cooper Tire and Rubber Company

Anthony Jurin

jurinal@mail.uc.edu

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Atricure

Liz Tremblay

tremblea@mail.uc.edu

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Samantha Ruehle

ruehlesa@mail.uc.edu

Environmental Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Aviation

Sara VanDewerker

vandewsa@mail.uc.edu

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Leonardo DRS, MacB

Mihir Patel

patel3mh@mail.uc.edu

Computer Science

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Siemens PLM Software

Nick Elmore

elmorenr@mail.uc.edu

Civil Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Lubrizol

Amy Perry

perry2a2@mail.uc.edu

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet

Moriah Henry

henrym6@mail.uc.edu

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Aviation (Systems), GE Aviation (Engines)