Meeting - 2nd General Body Meeting

Wed Feb 06 2019 17:00:00 - Wed Feb 06 2019 18:00:00 at 405 ERC

Description

2nd General Body Meeting

Attendees

Kurt Lewis

lewis2ku@mail.uc.edu

Computer Science

Class of 2019

Co-ops: Siemens PLM Software, Etegent Technologies, GE Digital

Ryan Muir

muirrj@mail.uc.edu

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2019

Co-ops: BASF

Hannah Carson

carsonhr@mail.uc.edu

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2019

Co-ops: AstraZeneca, Kellogg's, Amgen

Chris Schalk

schalkcw@mail.uc.edu

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Class of 2021

Co-ops: KBA Architects, TECT Power

Emma Lowe

loweea@mail.uc.edu

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2019

Co-ops: BASF & Marathon Petroleum Corporation

Tessa Wiedmann

wiedmatn@mail.uc.edu

Computer Science

Class of 2019

Co-ops: Microsoft, Code.org, TutorGen Inc., Siemens PLM Software

Gus Kohls

kohlsat@mail.uc.edu

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2020

Co-ops: Helix Electric, L3 Technologies

Mitchell Muha

muhamj@mail.uc.edu

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2019

Co-ops: The Lubrizol Corporation

Christopher Stone

stonec5@mail.uc.edu

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2019

Co-ops: The Procter and Gamble Company

Gabrielle Notorgiacomo

notorgga@mail.uc.edu

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2019

Co-ops: Intelemage, Eccrine Systems Inc

Beth Palmer

palmerbh@mail.uc.edu

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2019

Co-ops: Kinetic Vision, Siemens PLM Software, Bauerfeind AG

Jeet Shah

shahjt@mail.uc.edu

Computer Science

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Digital, Siemens PLM

Seth Dippold

dippolsp@mail.uc.edu

Computer Science

Class of 2019

Co-ops: Siemens PLM, Etegent Technologies Ltd

Heidi Van Valkenburgh

vanvalhk@mail.uc.edu

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2019

Co-ops: BASF, Process Plus, and Case Western Reserve University

Tim Jones

jones2tw@mail.uc.edu

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2019

Co-ops: KLH Engineers, Crowder Construction

Phil LaPresto

laprespl@mail.uc.edu

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2019

Co-ops: Beckett Gas Inc., Gulfstream Aerospace Corporation

Erick Madis

madisek@mail.uc.edu

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2019

Co-ops: UC Medical Center, SOL, Sheba Medical Center - Israel

Zach Barsala

Barsalze@mail.uc.edu

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Altec Industries

Megan Naber

nabermt@mail.uc.edu

Environmental Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Aviation

Craig Lair

laircg@mail.uc.edu

Construction Management

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Sevan Multi-Site Solutions, Danis Building Construction Company

Luke Voegele

voegellk@mail.uc.edu

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Matthew Demangeont

demangmj@mail.uc.edu

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Jash Gada

gadajm@mail.uc.edu

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Lydia Breitenstein

breitela@mail.uc.edu

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2020

Co-ops: Viox Services, RBI Solar

Rachel Rosteck

rostecrl@mail.uc.edu

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Cook Medical

Hannah Weiss

weisshm@mail.uc.edu

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Cooper Tire and Rubber Company

Anthony Jurin

jurinal@mail.uc.edu

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Atricure

Sara VanDewerker

vandewsa@mail.uc.edu

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Leonardo DRS, MacB

Nick Elmore

elmorenr@mail.uc.edu

Civil Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Lubrizol

Ian Campbell

campbeij@mail.uc.edu

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Cincinnati Children's Hospital, Eccrine Systems Inc.

Amy Perry

perry2a2@mail.uc.edu

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet