Meeting - 1st General Body Meeting

Wed Sep 02 2020 17:00:00 - Wed Sep 02 2020 18:00:00 at WebEx

1st General Body Meeting

Attendees

Christian Gastaldo

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet, Becton Dickinson

Logan Lindsay

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: London Computer Systems, Siemens Digital Industries Software

Chris Schalk

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Class of 2021

Co-ops: KBA Architects, TECT Power, Cincinnati Incorporated

Becky Rice

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Appliances

Sydney O'Connor

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: L3 Technologies, Tesla

Addison Gepfert

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet, AtriCure

Jeet Shah

Computer Science

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Digital, Siemens PLM, 84.51

John Lehman

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: L'Oreal USA, ThermalTech Engineering

Craig Lair

Construction Management

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Danis Building Construction Company, Stiles Pirtle Joint Venture, Robins & Morton Group

Evie Armitage

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Aviation, Schneider Electric, The Modal Shop

Karl Dierking

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Special Purpose Vehicles department at thyssenkrupp Bilstein, Maintenance Management at The Kroger Company

Rachel Rosteck

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Cook Medical, Boston Scientific, iBio Inc

Amanda Lehmkuhl

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Enable Injections

Anthony Jurin

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Atricure (Cryogenic Product Development, Manufacturing, Operations)

Sara VanDewerker

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Leonardo DRS, MacB, Radiance

Mihir Patel

Computer Science

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Microsoft, Siemens Digital Industries Software

Stephen Comarata

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Siemens PLM Software DISW Milford, OH

Athan Abuyuan

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Aviation, TECT Power

Nick Rand

Biomedical Engineering and Math double major

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Ethicon Endo-Surgery, Reinsurance Group of America

Ali Ziegler

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Boston Scientific, NuVasive

Austin Hubbard

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: OPW Fueling Components, Valco Melton

Elizabeth Soper

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: BASF, Protege Summer Research

Miread Brandes

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: SABIC

Aaron Moore

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Gulfstream Aerospace, TECT Aerospace

Jason Choy

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Siemens Digital Industries Software, ZetrOZ Systems

Haseeb Bakali

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Fifth Third 5G Innovator

Kassidy Buschor

Civil Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Pioneer Cladding and Glazing, Danis Building Construction

Samuel Klare

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Gulfstream Aerospace

Scott Tursic

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: N/A

Matt York

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Terry Asphalt Materials

Chloe Yeagley

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Kate Harty

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2024

Leah Ranney

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: GM

Gretchen Spears

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: McCarthy Construction

Kathryn Jordan

Environmental engineering

Class of 2024

Trey Rottinghaus

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Siemens Digital Industries Pre-Sales

Cali Hoffman

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Silfex Inc