Meeting - 5th General Body Meeting

Wed Oct 20 2021 17:00:00 - Wed Oct 20 2021 18:00:00 at 645 Baldwin Hall

Attendees

Zach Barsala

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Altec Industries, GE Aviation, Kroger

Matthew Demangeont

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Swagelok

Jash Gada

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Summer Protege Research, Xtek Inc, London Computer Systems

Hannah Weiss

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Cooper Tire and Rubber Company, Honda Manufacturing of America

Liz Tremblay

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: 84.51

Danielle Hall

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Moss, RSL Commercial Architecture, Herschend Family Entertainment

Vladimir Miskovic

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: LEONI

Michelle Silverwood

Civil Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Crabtree Group, Messer Construction

Jay Wilson

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Toyota Motors, Georgia Institute of Technology

Ellie Glover

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Cook Medical, Ethicon Endo-Surgery, Standard Bariatrics

Ali Ziegler

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Boston Scientific, NuVasive

Nicholas Williams

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: General Motors, Parker Hannifin Corporation

Jason Choy

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Siemens Digital Industries Software, ZetrOZ Systems, PerkinElmer Inc.

Alex van Haaren

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Marathon Petroleum Company, R.A Jones

Kaeley Fagan

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: SABIC

Raphael Hicks

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Thermo Fisher Scientific, Procter & Gamble

Maggie Breitenstein

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Hixson Architecture and Engineering, Motz Engineering

Chloe Yeagley

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: DuBois Chemicals

Yulia Martinez

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Worldpay from FIS & Marathon Petroleum Corporation

Leah Ranney

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: GM

Tearra Taylor

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Marathon Petroleum, General Motors

Runima Banerjee

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: UC College of Medicine, GE Aviation, Amplicore

Nabil Djafi

Environmental Engineer

Class of 2023

Co-ops: RBI, Battelle

Michael Raymond

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Tesla, Molson Coors Beverage Company, UC Leather Research Lab

Anusha Chitranshi

Computer Science

Class of 2024

Co-ops: CERN

Hannah Rimstidt

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: -

Matthew Smeal

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Duke Energy

Cara Baah-Binney

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2025

Devansh Saxena

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2025

Maame Yakoba Arthur

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2025

Ted Haselman

Civil Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Brandstetter Carroll Inc

Lexi Doherty

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Continental Mineral Proccessing Corp, Tesla

Daylan Dallas

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: KLH Engineers