Meeting - 3rd General Body Meeting

Wed Sep 22 2021 17:00:00 - Wed Sep 22 2021 18:00:00 at 645 Baldwin Hall

Attendees

Jack Gardner

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: bp Refining

Jash Gada

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Summer Protege Research, Xtek Inc, London Computer Systems

Hannah Weiss

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Cooper Tire and Rubber Company, Honda Manufacturing of America

Liz Tremblay

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: 84.51

Nick Elmore

Civil Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Lubrizol, Hensel Phelps Construction, Monarch Construction Company

Amy Perry

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet, Ethicon Endo-Surgery

Danielle Hall

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Moss, RSL Commercial Architecture, Herschend Family Entertainment

Grace Owens

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Northrop Grumman

Vladimir Miskovic

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: LEONI

Michelle Silverwood

Civil Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Crabtree Group, Messer Construction

Jay Wilson

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Toyota Motors, Georgia Institute of Technology

Ellie Glover

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Cook Medical, Ethicon Endo-Surgery, Standard Bariatrics

Ali Ziegler

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Boston Scientific, NuVasive

Nicholas Williams

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: General Motors, Parker Hannifin Corporation

Hannah Beals

Computer Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Stress Engineering Services, COM Biomedical Informatics, UC Simulation Center

Samuel Klare

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Gulfstream Aerospace

Scott Tursic

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Air Force Research Lab

Taylor Nieding

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Tremco Sealants & Adhesives

Chloe Yeagley

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: DuBois Chemicals

Irene Tidd

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: AtriCure

Leah Ranney

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: GM

Runima Banerjee

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: UC College of Medicine, GE Aviation, Amplicore

Nabil Djafi

Environmental Engineer

Class of 2023

Co-ops: RBI, Battelle

Cara Baah-Binney

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2025

Devansh Saxena

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2025

Saumick Pradhan

Computer Science with Honors

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Machine Learning engineer at Levi Strauss & Co. in San Francisco

Ted Haselman

Civil Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Brandstetter Carroll Inc

Alex Benseler

Civil Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Advanced Civil Design, Elford Inc., and EMH&T