Event - CEAS Close-Up

Thu Apr 15 2021 16:00:00 - Thu Apr 15 2021 17:00:00 at https://ucincinnati.webex.com/ucincinnati/onstage/g.php?MTID=eefe60d3e6fe11c0345c9f2a420edafe0

Ambassadors log-in at 4:30 PM

Attendees

Addison Gepfert

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet, AtriCure

Megan Moyer

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: L'Oreal, Kellogg's, Dow Chemical

Sarah Sloan

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Ashland Chemical, DuPont, Pilot Chemical, MilliporeSigma

Matthew Demangeont

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Swagelok

Karl Dierking

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Special Purpose Vehicles department at thyssenkrupp Bilstein, Maintenance Management at The Kroger Company

Liz Tremblay

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: 84.51

Sara VanDewerker

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Leonardo DRS, MacB, Radiance

Adam Schroeder

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Thermo-Fisher Scientific

Amy Perry

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet, Ethicon Endo-Surgery

Grace Owens

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Northrop Grumman

Jay Wilson

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Toyota Motors

Ellie Glover

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Cook Medical; Ethicon - Johnson&Johnson

Beau Becker

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Chongqing University, Chongqing China | Thermo Fisher Scientific, Cleveland Ohio | Bosch, Reutlingen Germany

Austin Hubbard

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: OPW Fueling Components, Valco Melton

Nicholas Williams

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: General Motors, Parker Hannifin Corporation

Kassidy Buschor

Civil Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Pioneer Cladding and Glazing, Danis Building Construction

Taylor Nieding

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Tremco Sealants & Adhesives

Yulia Martinez

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Worldpay from FIS & Marathon Petroleum Corporation

Kate Harty

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Mammotome

Thomas Klein

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: FIS (Fidelity National Information Services)

Tearra Taylor

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Marathon Petroleum, General Motors

Tristan Kerkes

Computer Science

Class of 2025

Maddie Clark

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2025