Event - CEAS Close-Up

Thu Mar 25 2021 16:00:00 - Thu Mar 25 2021 17:00:00 at https://ucincinnati.webex.com/ucincinnati/onstage/g.php?MTID=e733d9efd9c36bd114ac482522642f01a

Ambassadors log-in at 4:30 PM

Attendees

Christian Gastaldo

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet, Becton Dickinson

Becky Rice

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Appliances, Lockheed Martin Aeronautics

Addison Gepfert

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet, AtriCure

Megan Moyer

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: L'Oreal, Kellogg's, Dow Chemical

John Lehman

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: L'Oreal USA, ThermalTech Engineering

Matthew Demangeont

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Swagelok

Jash Gada

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Summer Protege Research, Xtek Inc

Karl Dierking

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Special Purpose Vehicles department at thyssenkrupp Bilstein, Maintenance Management at The Kroger Company

Amanda Lehmkuhl

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Enable Injections

Anthony Jurin

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Atricure (Cryogenic Product Development, Manufacturing, Operations)

Liz Tremblay

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: 84.51

Sara VanDewerker

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Leonardo DRS, MacB, Radiance

Adam Schroeder

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Thermo-Fisher Scientific

Stephen Comarata

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Siemens PLM Software DISW Milford, OH

Jay Wilson

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Toyota Motors

Beau Becker

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Chongqing University, Chongqing China | Thermo Fisher Scientific, Cleveland Ohio | Bosch, Reutlingen Germany

Austin Hubbard

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: OPW Fueling Components, Valco Melton

Kassidy Buschor

Civil Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Pioneer Cladding and Glazing, Danis Building Construction

Yulia Martinez

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Worldpay from FIS & Marathon Petroleum Corporation

Kate Harty

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Mammotome

Cyrill Appiagyei

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: GE Aviation

Hannah Newman

Computer engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Marathon Petroleum

Michael Raymond

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: UC Leather Research Lab

Aaron Moore

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Gulfstream Aerospace, TECT Aerospace