Meeting - 5th General Body Meeting

Wed Oct 28 2020 00:00:00 - Wed Oct 28 2020 18:00:00 at WebEx

5th General Body Meeting

Attendees

Christian Gastaldo

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet, Becton Dickinson

Logan Lindsay

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: London Computer Systems, Siemens Digital Industries Software

Max Goetz

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Multi-Color Corporation, Clarke Fire Protection

Addison Gepfert

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet, AtriCure

Brian Allen

Civil Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: RBI Solar Inc, Helix Electric Inc, Contech Engineering LLC

Jeet Shah

Computer Science

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Digital, Siemens PLM, 84.51

Megan Moyer

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: L'Oreal, Kellogg's, Dow Chemical

John Lehman

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: L'Oreal USA, ThermalTech Engineering

Sarah Sloan

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Ashland Chemical, DuPont, Pilot Chemical, MilliporeSigma

Megan Naber

Environmental Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Aviation, Greenacres Foundation, UC Environmental Engineering Research

Jack Gardner

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: BP Downstream Refining

Karl Dierking

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Special Purpose Vehicles department at thyssenkrupp Bilstein, Maintenance Management at The Kroger Company

Amanda Lehmkuhl

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Enable Injections

Stephen Comarata

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Siemens PLM Software DISW Milford, OH

Athan Abuyuan

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Aviation, TECT Power

Michelle Silverwood

Civil Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Messer Construction

Nick Rand

Biomedical Engineering and Math double major

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Ethicon Endo-Surgery, Reinsurance Group of America

Kaitlin Macfarlane

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Barnes Aerospace, Lilium

Ali Ziegler

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Boston Scientific, NuVasive

Austin Hubbard

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: OPW Fueling Components, Valco Melton

Elizabeth Soper

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: BASF, Protege Summer Research

Miread Brandes

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: SABIC

Aaron Moore

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Gulfstream Aerospace, TECT Aerospace

Jason Choy

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Siemens Digital Industries Software, ZetrOZ Systems

Haseeb Bakali

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Fifth Third 5G Innovator

Dalee Demaree

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Siemens DISW, Juno Therapeutics

Samuel Klare

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Gulfstream Aerospace

Chloe Yeagley

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Yulia Martinez

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Worldpay

Kate Harty

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2024

Leah Ranney

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: GM

Anna Lanzillotta

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: NASA, UC Utilities

Thomas Klein

Computer Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: FIS (Fidelity National Information Services)

Cali Hoffman

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Silfex Inc