Meeting - 4th General Body Meeting

Wed Oct 14 2020 17:00:00 - Wed Oct 14 2020 18:00:00 at WebEx

4th General Body Meeting

Attendees

Christian Gastaldo

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet, Becton Dickinson

Logan Lindsay

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: London Computer Systems, Siemens Digital Industries Software

Becky Rice

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Appliances

Sydney O'Connor

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: L3 Technologies, Tesla

Addison Gepfert

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet, AtriCure

Brian Allen

Civil Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: RBI Solar Inc, Helix Electric Inc, Contech Engineering LLC

Jeet Shah

Computer Science

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Digital, Siemens PLM, 84.51

Samuel Carper

Civil Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Baker Concrete Construction

Joey Cheff

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Toyota, Goodyear

Megan Moyer

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: L'Oreal, Kellogg's, Dow Chemical

John Lehman

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: L'Oreal USA, ThermalTech Engineering

Sarah Sloan

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Ashland Chemical, DuPont, Pilot Chemical

Evie Armitage

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Aviation, Schneider Electric, The Modal Shop

Jack Gardner

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: BP Downstream Refining

Karl Dierking

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Special Purpose Vehicles department at thyssenkrupp Bilstein, Maintenance Management at The Kroger Company

Amanda Lehmkuhl

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Enable Injections

Anthony Jurin

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Atricure (Cryogenic Product Development, Manufacturing, Operations)

Mihir Patel

Computer Science

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Microsoft, Siemens Digital Industries Software

Stephen Comarata

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Siemens PLM Software DISW Milford, OH

Athan Abuyuan

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Aviation, TECT Power

Michelle Silverwood

Civil Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Messer Construction

Kaitlin Macfarlane

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Barnes Aerospace, Lilium

Ali Ziegler

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Boston Scientific, NuVasive

Austin Hubbard

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: OPW Fueling Components, Valco Melton

Elizabeth Soper

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: BASF, Protege Summer Research

Jason Choy

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Siemens Digital Industries Software, ZetrOZ Systems

Kassidy Buschor

Civil Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Pioneer Cladding and Glazing, Danis Building Construction

Dalee Demaree

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Siemens DISW, Juno Therapeutics

Maggie Breitenstein

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Hixson

Chloe Yeagley

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Yulia Martinez

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Worldpay

Kate Harty

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2024

Leah Ranney

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: GM

Gretchen Spears

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: McCarthy Construction

Cali Hoffman

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Silfex Inc

Gabby Stringer

Environmental Engineering

Class of 2024

Nabil Djafi

Environmental Engineer

Class of 2023

Co-ops: RBI greenhouse

Neha Chawla

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: GE Aviation