Meeting - 3rd General Body Meeting

Wed Sep 30 2020 00:00:00 - Wed Sep 30 2020 18:00:00 at WebEx

3rd General Body Meeting

Attendees

Christian Gastaldo

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet, Becton Dickinson

Logan Lindsay

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: London Computer Systems, Siemens Digital Industries Software

Chris Schalk

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Class of 2021

Co-ops: KBA Architects, TECT Power, Cincinnati Incorporated

Max Goetz

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Multi-Color Corporation, Clarke Fire Protection

Becky Rice

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Appliances

Sydney O'Connor

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: L3 Technologies, Tesla

Addison Gepfert

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet, AtriCure

Jeet Shah

Computer Science

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Digital, Siemens PLM, 84.51

Samuel Carper

Civil Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Baker Concrete Construction

Joey Cheff

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Toyota, Goodyear

Megan Moyer

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: L'Oreal, Kellogg's, Dow Chemical

John Lehman

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: L'Oreal USA, ThermalTech Engineering

Sarah Sloan

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Ashland Chemical, DuPont, Pilot Chemical

Megan Naber

Environmental Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Aviation, Greenacres Foundation, UC Environmental Engineering Research

Evie Armitage

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Aviation, Schneider Electric, The Modal Shop

Karl Dierking

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Special Purpose Vehicles department at thyssenkrupp Bilstein, Maintenance Management at The Kroger Company

Amanda Lehmkuhl

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Enable Injections

Anthony Jurin

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Atricure (Cryogenic Product Development, Manufacturing, Operations)

Sara VanDewerker

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Leonardo DRS, MacB, Radiance

Mihir Patel

Computer Science

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Microsoft, Siemens Digital Industries Software

Adam Schroeder

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Thermo-Fisher Scientific

Stephen Comarata

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Siemens PLM Software DISW Milford, OH

Athan Abuyuan

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Aviation, TECT Power

Michelle Silverwood

Civil Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Messer Construction

Kaitlin Macfarlane

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Barnes Aerospace, Lilium

Ali Ziegler

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Boston Scientific, NuVasive

Austin Hubbard

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: OPW Fueling Components, Valco Melton

Miread Brandes

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: SABIC

Jason Choy

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Siemens Digital Industries Software, ZetrOZ Systems

Haseeb Bakali

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Fifth Third 5G Innovator

Kassidy Buschor

Civil Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Pioneer Cladding and Glazing, Danis Building Construction

Alex Vennemeyer

Computer Science

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Quest Global Services, ICR inc

Samuel Klare

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Gulfstream Aerospace

Maggie Breitenstein

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Hixson

Yulia Martinez

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Worldpay

Leah Ranney

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: GM

Gretchen Spears

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: McCarthy Construction

Anna Lanzillotta

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: NASA, UC Utilities

Cali Hoffman

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Silfex Inc

Gabby Stringer

Environmental Engineering

Class of 2024

Nabil Djafi

Environmental Engineer

Class of 2023

Co-ops: RBI greenhouse

Neha Chawla

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: GE Aviation