Meeting - 7/15 Meeting

Wed Jul 15 2020 17:00:00 - Wed Jul 15 2020 18:00:00 at WebEx

5th General Body Meeting

Attendees

Logan Lindsay

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: London Computer Systems, Siemens PLM Software

Megan Naber

Environmental Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Aviation, Greenacres Foundation, UC Environmental Engineering Research

Evie Armitage

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Aviation, Schneider Electric, The Modal Shop

Matthew Demangeont

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Swagelok

Jash Gada

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Summer Protege Research, Xtek Inc

Karl Dierking

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Special Purpose Vehicles department at thyssenkrupp Bilstein, Maintenance Management at The Kroger Company

Rachel Rosteck

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Cook Medical, Boston Scientific

Hannah Weiss

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Cooper Tire and Rubber Company, Honda Manufacturing of America

Liz Tremblay

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: 84.51

Nick Elmore

Civil Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Lubrizol, Hensel Phelps Construction

Amy Perry

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet, Ethicon Endo-Surgery

Athan Abuyuan

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: TECT Power

Grace Owens

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Northrop Grumman

Vladimir Miskovic

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: LEONI

Jay Wilson

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Christina Hanisch

Construction Management

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Helix Electric - Project Engineer

Ellie Glover

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Cook Medical; Ethicon - Johnson&Johnson

Anju Arulmani

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Lubrizol (Operations, Environmental, & Medical Polymers R&D)

Hannah Beals

Computer Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: UC Simulation Center, College of Medicine Biomedical Informatics

Alex van Haaren

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: R.A Jones

Raphael Hicks

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Thermo Fisher Scientific

Jackson Dinga

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: TECT Power

Matt York

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Terry Asphalt Materials

Kate Harty

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2024

Gretchen Spears

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: McCarthy Construction

Anna Lanzillotta

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: NASA, UC Utilities

Trey Rottinghaus

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Siemens Digital Industries Pre-Sales

Thomas Klein

Computer Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: FIS (Fidelity National Information Services)

Gabby Stringer

Environmental Engineering

Class of 2024

Gabby Dashiell

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: FRCH Nelson

Ahsan Subzwari

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Radiance Technologies, Gulfstream Aerospace