Meeting - 6/3 Meeting

Wed Jun 03 2020 17:00:00 - Wed Jun 03 2020 18:00:00 at Virtual

2nd General Body Meeting

Attendees

Christian Gastaldo

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet, Becton Dickinson

Logan Lindsay

Computer Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: London Computer Systems, Siemens PLM Software

Addison Gepfert

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet, AtriCure

Megan Naber

Environmental Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Aviation, Greenacres Foundation, UC Environmental Engineering Research

Evie Armitage

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: GE Aviation, Schneider Electric, The Modal Shop

Jack Gardner

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: BP Downstream Refining

Karl Dierking

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: Special Purpose Vehicles department at thyssenkrupp Bilstein, Maintenance Management at The Kroger Company

Hannah Weiss

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Cooper Tire and Rubber Company, Honda

Liz Tremblay

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: 84.51

Amy Perry

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Zimmer Biomet, Ethicon Endo-Surgery

Athan Abuyuan

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2021

Co-ops: TECT Power

Grace Owens

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Northrop Grumman

Vladimir Miskovic

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: LEONI

Ellie Glover

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Cook Medical; Ethicon - Johnson&Johnson

Anju Arulmani

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: Lubrizol

Hannah Beals

Computer Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: UC Simulation Center, College of Medicine Biomedical Informatics

Alex van Haaren

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: R.A Jones

Kaeley Fagan

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2022

Co-ops: SABIC

Raphael Hicks

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Thermo Fisher Scientific

Yulia Martinez

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Worldpay

Gretchen Spears

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: McCarthy Construction

Cyrill Appiagyei

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: GE Aviation