Meeting - General Body Meeting #6

Wed Nov 08 2023 6:00 PM - Wed Nov 08 2023 7:00 PM at 645 Baldwin

Sixth GBM of semester

Attendees

Gretchen Spears

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: McCarthy Building Companies, Enable Injections, Karl Storz Endoscopy

Matthew Smeal

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Duke Energy [ Network Engineering, Project Management, Grid Management (2x) ]

Maddie Clark

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Standard Bariatrics; AtriCure

Millie Steen

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: NMG Aerospace, Machintek Corporation, GE Aerospace

Brooke Wallace

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Guerbet, AtriCure

Lexi Doherty

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: CMPC, Tesla, Molson Coors

Abby Hans

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: CMTA, Transsolar

Anna Chen

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2026

Co-ops: Therma-Tru, Lubrizol

Jessica Lutz

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: thyssenkrupp Bilstein

Hamza Khairy

Computer Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Signal X Technologies, Midea America Corp.

Ethan Houser

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: GE Aerospace, NMG Aerospace

Jay Shah

Civil Engineering

Class of 2026

Co-ops: Helix Electric

Prateek Kharangate

Computer Science

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Payload, TCP

Aruzhan Toktarbayeva

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: toktaran@mail.uc.edu

Ethan Green

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2027

Owen Bosticco

Computer Engineering

Class of 2027

Co-ops: Mapvision

Hyojung Kim

Chemical engineering

Class of 2026

Co-ops: Idaho National Laboratory

Harry Lefker

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2027

Co-ops: Regal Rexnord

Emily Lamos

Civil Engineering

Class of 2026

Co-ops: Al. Neyer, The Kleingers Group

Amelia McDaniel

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2027

Josh Khaner

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2028

Carter Smith

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2027

Samarth Edlabadkar

Computer Science

Class of 2028

Co-ops: edlabash@mail.uc.edu

Ryan Beirne

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2027

Jack Schneider

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2027

Co-ops: Cintas

Eddie Hughes

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Class of 2027

Co-ops: Ulliman Schutte Construction

Alisa Williams

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2027