Meeting - Second General Body Meeting

Wed Feb 01 2023 5:00 PM - Wed Feb 01 2023 6:00 PM at Swift 500

Featured ENED staff Jeremy Hill and/or Jeff Kastner

Attendees

Jash Gada

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Rokt, London Computer Systems, Xtek Inc, Summer Protege Research,

Liz Tremblay

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: 84.51, IBM

Grace Owens

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: 5x Northrop Grumman

Jay Wilson

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Collins Aerospace, Toyota Motors, Georgia Institute of Technology

Alex van Haaren

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Procter & Gamble, AMEND Consulting, Marathon Petroleum Company, R.A Jones

Raphael Hicks

Chemical Engineering, MBA

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Thermo Fisher Scientific, Procter & Gamble

Leah Ranney

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: General Motors and Siemens Healthineers (ICP)

Cyrill Appiagyei

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: GE Aviation

Cali Hoffman

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: AstraZeneca, Zimmer Biomet, Silfex Inc.

Ahsan Subzwari

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Radiance Technologies, Gulfstream Aerospace, Infinity Labs, GE Aviation

Anusha Chitranshi

Computer Science

Class of 2024

Co-ops: CERN. Levi Strauss and Co.

Maddie Clark

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Standard Bariatrics

Devansh Saxena

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2025

Lexi Doherty

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: CMPC, Tesla

Archie Barton

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: AstraZeneca

Teresa Hawk

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Cook Medical, Ethicon, Eli Lilly

Anna Chen

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2026

Co-ops: Therma-Tru

Rachel Partington

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Midmark

Violet Robertson

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Five co-op rotations at Givaudan

Jessica Lutz

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: thyssenkrupp Bilstein

Devin Simmons

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Helix Electric, BMW

Hamza Khairy

Computer Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Signal X Technologies

Julie Holkovic

Civil Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Choice One Engineering, Messer Construction

Sophia Palermo

Environmental Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: P&G, HDR, Honda

Isabella Keller

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Boston Scientific

Gabrielle Brown

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: AMEND Consulting, Brighton Science, U.S. Department of State

Reese Grant

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Crane Aerospace and Electronics

Alexandra Kaiser

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Ford Motor Company, Nottingham Spirk, Tendon Manufacturing

Nailah Sall

Computer Science

Class of 2027

Aruzhan Toktarbayeva

Alexander Laman

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2026

Co-ops: Catalent Pharma Solutions