Meeting - 2nd General Body Meeting

Wed Sep 14 2022 5:00 PM - Wed Sep 14 2022 6:00 PM at CRC 3250

2nd General Body Meeting

Attendees

Matthew Demangeont

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Swagelok

Jash Gada

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Rokt, London Computer Systems, Xtek Inc, Summer Protege Research,

Liz Tremblay

Computer Science

Class of 2023

Co-ops: 84.51, IBM

Vladimir Miskovic

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: LEONI

Jay Wilson

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Collins Aerospace, Toyota Motors, Georgia Institute of Technology

Elizabeth Soper

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: P&G, BASF, UC Simulation Center (part-time), Protege Summer Research

Hannah Beals

Computer Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: P&G St Louis Plant, Stress Engineering Services, COM Biomedical Informatics, UC Simulation Center

Alex van Haaren

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Procter & Gamble, AMEND Consulting, Marathon Petroleum Company, R.A Jones

Raphael Hicks

Chemical Engineering, MBA

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Thermo Fisher Scientific, Procter & Gamble

Haseeb Bakali

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Hunniwell Lake Ventures, Depuy Synthes, BVI Medical, Cook Medical, Fifth Third

Leah Ranney

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: General Motors and Siemens Healthineers (ICP)

Kathryn Jordan

Environmental engineering, MBA

Class of 2024

Co-ops: GE Appliances, Kroger, Matthews International

Hannah Newman

Computer Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Marathon Petroleum, Honeywell Incorporated, GE Appliances

Runima Banerjee

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: UC College of Medicine, GE Aviation, Amplicore, Cincinnati Children's (SURF)

Ahsan Subzwari

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Radiance Technologies, Gulfstream Aerospace, Infinity Labs, GE Aviation

Cara Baah-Binney

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Siemens DISW

Vu Pham

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Avery Dennison

Jessica Burke

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: RDH, Messer Construction Co., Moss & Associates

Alex Benseler

Civil Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: EVA Design and Engineering, Advanced Civil Design, Elford Inc., and EMH&T

Violet Robertson

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Five co-op rotations at Givaudan

Marc Halley

Construction Management

Class of 2023

Co-ops: 3 with Kiewit

Devin Simmons

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2023

Co-ops: Helix Electric, BMW

Emily Smith

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Dow Chemical, MANE, Inc.

Lydia Wachtman

Computer Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Fox Sports Cincy, ABB

Anne-Marie Shimko

Chemical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Mammotome, Brighton Science, Dürr Megtec Systems AB

Ashton Wasson

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Class of 2026

Co-ops: Hoosier Gasket Corporation, Bastian Solutions

Cameron Gastaldo

Environmental Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Altec Industries, United States Environmental Protection Agency

Ethan Houser

Aerospace Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: NMG Aerospace

Leo Smith

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2025

Co-ops: GPD Group, Helix Electric

Hannah Laman

Computer Science

Class of 2026

Co-ops: 84.51, AMEND Consulting

Isabelle Baxter

Architectural Engineering

Class of 2026

Prateek Kharangate

Computer Science

Class of 2025

Amelia Hughes

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2024

Co-ops: Argon Medical Devices, Evenflo Feeding Inc.

Cat Luong

Savannah Dickens

Environmental Engineering

Class of 2026

Co-ops: dickensg@mail.uc.edu

Morgan Taylor

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Class of 2025

Co-ops: Mazak